Send Email
Send SMS
Search


Fire Extinguisher

Providing you the best range of 4.5 kg co2 fire extinguisher, 22.5kg co2 gas type fire extinguisher, 22.5 kg co2 gas type fire extinguisher, clean agent fire extinguisher, dry powder fire extinguisher and abc fire extinguisher with effective & timely delivery.

4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeCO2 Based
Capacity4.5Kg
Fire ClassB, C
CertificationISI
Average Range Of Throw15 Feet
Cyclic Testing Pressure250 KGF/CM2
Working Pressure10.5 KGF/CM2
Hose MaterialRubber
Operation Time In Seconds60 Sec.
MaterialMild Steel

With our expertise and trustworthiness, we are engaged in trading an optimum quality range of 4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguisher.
Yes! I am Interested

22.5Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

22.5Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 18,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeCO2 Based
Capacity22.5 Kg
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Fire ClassB, C
MaterialCarbon Steel
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
TypeCO2 GA
CertificationISO, ISI
Maximum Service Pressure10 Kgf/cm2
Average Range Of Throw25 Feet
Surface FinishPaint Coated

With our expertise and trustworthiness, we are engaged in trading an optimum quality range of 22.5Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher.
Yes! I am Interested

22.5 Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

22.5 Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity01 Kg
Fire Extinguisher TypeCO2 Based
BrandR.S Enterprises
Capacity22.5 Kg
Fire ClassB, C
MaterialMild Steel
CertificationISI
Discharge Time30 Second
Pressure10.5 kgf/cm2
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

One of the most common extinguisher combinations in office buildings in the UK. Suitable for Class A fires (Water) and electrical fires (CO2).

  • FREE next working day delivery
  • Water extinguisher rating: 21A
  • CO2 extinguisher rating: 34B and electrical
  • Suitable for offices, schools, warehouses, etc.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: WITHIN TWO DAYS
  • Packaging Details: CARTOONBOX
Yes! I am Interested

Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,800 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeCO2 Based
Fire ClassA, B, C
MaterialMild Steel
CertificationISI, ISO
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Usage/ApplicationSchools, banks, railway station, etc.

We are remarkable enterprise, instrument in offering superior quality Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher.

Features:
  • Excellent Functionality
  • Easy to fix
  • Long working life
Yes! I am Interested

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Maximum Service Pressure10.5 kgf/cm2
TypeA B C Type Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher
Discharge Duration(Sec)30
Discharge Range10 Feet
Capacity4-9 kg
MaterialMetal alloy
Usage/ApplicationMetro station, Railway station, Offices etc

Owing to the efforts of our dedicated team of professionals, we have been constantly engaged in offering the best quality Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher.

Features:
  • Easy maintenance
  • Optimum functionality
  • Easy to use


Yes! I am Interested

ABC Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

ABC Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeA B C Dry Powder
Capacity2 kg, 4 kg, 6 kg
MaterialMild Steel
Discharge Range (meters)1.5 m
CertificationISI, CE
Packaging TypeCarton Box
FinishingPainted Coated
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Usage/ApplicationMetro station, Railway station, Offices

We are a well-renowned organization in the industry to provide our patrons the best quality array of ABC Fire Extinguisher.

Features:
  • Sturdy design
  • Easy to fit
  • Optimum performance


Yes! I am Interested

ABC Powder Type Fire Extinguishers

REQUEST CALLBACK

ABC Powder Type Fire Extinguishers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity6 kg, 9 kg
Fire ClassB, C
Discharge Range (meters)>2 m
Maximum Service Pressure17.5 bar
Range(Meter)6 Meter
Type of Extinguishing MediaMono Ammonium Phosphate Base Dry Powder
ExpellantPressurized with Nitrogen (N2) Gas
Operating Temperature20 to 55 Degree C

Specification:
ModelESA -1ESA -2ESA -4ESA -6ESA -9
Confirming IS Code1568315683156831568315683
Diameter (Approx)86 ± 10mm108±10 mm140±10mm150±10 mm175±10mm
Height ( Approx)300 mm350 mm490 mm500 mm550 mm
Filled Weight (Approx)2.0 kg3.4 kg6.4 kg9.4 kg12.5 kg
Empty Weight (Approx)1.0 kg1.4 kg2.4 kg3.4 kg3.5 kg
Average Discharge Time9.0 sec.11.0 sec.14.0 sec.17.0 sec.25.0 sec.
Working Pressure at 20 ºC15.5bar
Fire Rating1A 8B1A 8B1A 13B2A 21B3A 34B
ApprovalsBIS & CEBIS & CEBIS & CEBIS & CEBIS & CE
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Carbon Dioxide Type Fire Extinguishers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Carbon Dioxide Type Fire Extinguishers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 5,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeCO2 Based
Capacity(Kg)9.0 kg
Fire ClassA
Packaging TypeCarton Box
Operating Temperature20 to 55 Degree C
Hydraulic Test Pressure250 kg/cm2
BrandR.S. Enterprise
MaterialCarbon Steel

Specification:
ModelESC-2ESC-3ESC-4.5
Confirming IS Code156831568315683
Diameter (Approx)108±10 mm140±10 mm140±10mm
Height ( Approx)530 mm545 mm700 mm
Filled Weight (Approx)9.0 kg12.0 kg16.5 kg
Empty Weight (Approx)7.0 kg9.0 kg12.0 kg
Average Discharge Time9.0 sec.11.0 sec.14.0 sec.
Working Pressure at 20 ºC90bar
Fire Rating8B13B13B
ApprovalsBIS & CEBIS & CEBIS & CE
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Water Co2 Type Fire Extinguishers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Water Co2 Type Fire Extinguishers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeWater CO2 Type
Capacity6 - 9 Ltr
Fire ClassA
MaterialMetal alloy
Packaging TypeCarton Box
Operating Temperature5 - 55 Degree C
Maximum Service Pressure17.5 Bar
Hydraulic Test Pressure35.0 Bar
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

Specification:
ModelESW – 6ESW – 9ESWC – 9
Confirming IS Code156831568315683
Type of ExtinguishersConstant PressureCo2 Gas Cartridge Type
ExpellantPressurized with Nitrogen (Nz) Gas60 gms Co2 Gas Cartridge
Diameter (Approx)150±10 mm175±10 mm175±10 mm
Height ( Approx)500 mm550 mm560 mm
Filled Weight (Approx)9.0 kg12.5 kg14.0 kg
Empty Weight (Approx)3.0 kg3.5 kg5.0 kg
Average Discharge Time30 sec.45 sec.40 sec.
Working Pressure at 20 ºC15.5bar
Fire Rating2A3A3A
ApprovalsBIS & CEBIS & CEBIS & CE
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Mechanical Foam Trolley Mounted Fire Extinguishers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mechanical Foam Trolley Mounted Fire Extinguishers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 8,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeMechanical Foam (Afff) Based
MaterialCarbon Steel
ModelESMT-50
Empty weightApprox 37 kg
Working Pressure15 kg/cm2
Average Discharge40 - 180 sec.
Capacity50 Ltr
DiameterApprox 300 mm
HeightApprox 1190 mm
Filled WeightApprox 87 kg
BrandR.S. Enterprise

We are offering Mechanical Foam Trolley Mounted Fire Extinguishers.
Yes! I am Interested

ABC Powder Type Fire Extinguishers

REQUEST CALLBACK

ABC Powder Type Fire Extinguishers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeA B C Dry Powder
Capacity4 kg, 6 kg
MaterialMild Steel
Maximum Service Pressure (Bar)17.5 Bar
Packaging TypeCarton Box
FinishingPainted Coated
Operating Temperature20 - 55 Degree C
Hydraulic Test Pressure35.0 Bar
BrandR.S. Enterprise

Specification:
ModelESD – 4
ESD – 6
ESD – 9
Confirming IS Code156831568315683
Expellant90 gms Co2 Gas Cartridge120 gms Co2 Gas Cartridge200 gms Co2 Gas Cartridge
Diameter (Approx)140±10 mm150±10 mm175±10 mm
Height ( Approx)505 mm520 mm560 mm
Filled Weight (Approx)8.0 kg10.5 kg14.0 kg
Empty Weight (Approx)4.0 kg4.5 kg5.0 kg
Average Discharge Time15 sec.20 sec.32 sec.
Working Pressure at 20 ºC15.5bar
Fire Rating1A 13B2A 21B3A 34B
ApprovalsBIS & CEBIS & CEBIS & CE
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers

REQUEST CALLBACK

Clean Agent Type Fire Extinguishers
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Capacity(Kg)4- 6
Maximum Service Pressure (Bar)17.5 Bar
Type of Extinguishing MediaHFC-236fa Clean Agent
ExpellantPressurize with Nitrogen (N2) Gas
Operating Temperature20 - 55 Degree C
Hydraulic Test Pressure35.0 Bar
BrandR.S. Enterprise
MaterialMetal alloy

Specification:
Diameter (Approx)140±10 mm150±10 mm175±10 mm
Height ( Approx)505 mm520 mm560 mm
Filled Weight (Approx)8.0 kg10.5 kg14.0 kg
Empty Weight (Approx)4.0 kg4.5 kg5.0 kg
Average Discharge Time15 sec.20 sec.32 sec.
Working Pressure at 20 ºC15.5bar
Fire Rating1A 13B2A 21B3A 34B
ApprovalsBIS & CEBIS & CEBIS & CE
Yes! I am Interested

View PDF

Fire Extinguishers Co2 Gas Cartridges

REQUEST CALLBACK

Fire Extinguishers Co2 Gas Cartridges
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 150 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
MaterialMild Steel
Capacity60- 300 gsm
ShapeCylindrical
Packaging TypeCarton Box
FinishingPainted Coated
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Dia of Cylinder38 - 50 mm

Specification:
Capacity in (gsm)60120200300
IS Specification Number4947494749474947
Caomplet Weight Empty in (gms)50088012801325
Caomplet Weight Charged in (gms)560100014801625
Dia of Cylunder (mm) Min.38383850
Overall Height (mm) Min.180295430347
Yes! I am Interested

9 Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

9 Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 12,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Capacity9 kg
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Fire ClassB, C
MaterialCast Iron
CertificationISO, ISI
Maximum Service Pressure30 KGF/CM2
Extinguisher MediaCarbon Di Oxide Gas
Hose MaterialRubber
Cap MaterialSteel
Jet Length M25 Feet
Operation Time In Seconds60 Second
Minimum Effective Discharge30 Feet
Fire Extinguisher TypeCO2 Based
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial

fire extinguisher is an active fire protection device used to extinguish or control small fires, often in emergency situations. It is not intended for use on an out-of-control fire, such as one which has reached the ceiling, endangers the user (i.e., no escape route, smoke, explosion hazard, etc.), or otherwise requires the expertise of a fire brigade. Typically, a fire extinguisher consists of a hand-held cylindrical pressure vessel containing an agent which can be discharged to extinguish a fire. Fire extinguishers manufactured with non-cylindrical pressure vessels also exist but are less common.

There are two main types of fire extinguishers: stored-pressure and cartridge-operated. In stored pressure units, the expellant is stored in the same chamber as the firefighting agent itself. Depending on the agent used, different propellants are used. With dry chemical extinguishers, nitrogen is typically used; water and foam extinguishers typically use air. Stored pressure fire extinguishers are the most common type. Cartridge-operated extinguishers contain the expellant gas in a separate cartridge that is punctured prior to discharge, exposing the propellant to the extinguishing agent. This type is not as common, used primarily in areas such as industrial facilities, where they receive higher-than-average use. They have the advantage of simple and prompt recharge, allowing an operator to discharge the extinguisher, recharge it, and return to the fire in a reasonable amount of time. Unlike stored pressure types, these extinguishers use compressed carbon dioxide instead of nitrogen, although nitrogen cartridges are used on low temperature (-60 rated) models. Cartridge operated extinguishers are available in dry chemical and dry powder types in the U.S. and in water, wetting agent, foam, dry chemical (classes ABC and B.C.), and dry powder (class D) types in the rest of the world.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 PIECES
  • Delivery Time: TWO DAYS
  • Packaging Details: CARTOON BOX
Yes! I am Interested

6.5 Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

6.5 Kg Co2 Gas Type Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 6,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Capacity6.5 Kg
BrandR.S. Enterprise
Fire ClassB, C
MaterialCast Iron
CertificationISO, ISI
Working Pressure10.5 KGF/CM2
Packaging TypeCarton Box
HoseRubber
Extinguishing MediumCarbon Di Oxide Gas
Minimum Effective Discharge30 Feet
Time Of Extinguishing30 Second

Carbon Dioxide extinguishers are filled with non-flammable carbon dioxide gas under extreme pressure. You can recognize a CO2 extinguisher by its hard horn and lack of pressure gauge. The pressure in the cylinder is so great that when you use one of these extinguishers, bits of dry ice may shoot out the horn.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 PCS PER MONTH
  • Delivery Time: WITHIN ONE WEEK
  • Packaging Details: CARTOON BOX
Yes! I am Interested

50L Water Type Fire Extinguisher

REQUEST CALLBACK

50L Water Type Fire Extinguisher
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 8,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Fire Extinguisher TypeWater CO2 Type
Capacity50 Ltr
Fire ClassA
MaterialMetal alloy
Charge Pressure30 KGF/CM2
CertificationISI, ISO
Weight65 Kg
Jet Length30 Feet
Warranty1 Year
Nozzle MaterialBrass
Cartridge Weight500 Gm
FinishingPainted Coated
Hanging Vertically Above Risk60 Sec
Operation Time In Seconds30 Sec
BrandR.S. Enterprise

Capacity 50 Ltrs.
IS No. 13386
Fire Rating -
Operating Temperature -
Min. Jet Length (in mtrs) 10 Mtrs.
Discharge Percentage Min. 90%
Discharge Time Min. 60-180 Seconds
Charge Pressure -
Test Pressure 30 Kgf / cm²
Operating Valves Conventional
Extinguisher Media AFFF IS: 4989
Expellant Co2
Anti Corrosive Treatment Phosphating (7 Tanks)
Painting Epoxy Polyester Powder Coating
Tare Weight ( Approximate) 37.5 kg
Full Weight ( Approximate) 87.5 kg

Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
R.S. Enterprise
Subrata Hazra (Proprietor)
Rakhit More, Garia , Kamdahari,
Kolkata - 700154, West Bengal, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 77%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Products & Services  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© R.S. Enterprise. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

R.S. Enterprise